Planning succession

Persian (Farsi) translation: برنامه ریزی جانشین پروری

08:22 Jul 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Planning succession
Succession planning =جانشین پروری
Planning succession =?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:برنامه ریزی جانشین پروری
Explanation:
Succession planning: برنامه ریزی برای جانشین پروری
Succession plan: طرح جانشین پروری
Succession: جانشین پروری
Succession: در لغت به معنای جانشین اما در علم مدیریت به معنای تربیت جانشین برای کارکنان خروجی است
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برنامه ریزی جانشین پروری
Morad Seif
5طرح جانشینی
molood goldar
4جانشینی برای برنامه ریزی
molood goldar


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planning succession
برنامه ریزی جانشین پروری


Explanation:
Succession planning: برنامه ریزی برای جانشین پروری
Succession plan: طرح جانشین پروری
Succession: جانشین پروری
Succession: در لغت به معنای جانشین اما در علم مدیریت به معنای تربیت جانشین برای کارکنان خروجی است

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
19 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  b-mireskandari
21 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning succession
جانشینی برای برنامه ریزی


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planning succession
طرح جانشینی


Explanation:
من فکر کنم این ترجمه بهتره

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search