Brainstorming and brainstorm

Persian (Farsi) translation: بارش فکری/ذهنی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brainstorming and brainstorm
Persian (Farsi) translation:بارش فکری/ذهنی
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

16:55 Jul 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Brainstorming and brainstorm
Key positions: brainstorming
Introduction to the exercise
A key position exerts critical influence on organisational activities - operationally, strategically, or both (Rothwell, 2001)* individually or in a group, brainstorm which are the roles you consider to be key positions.Do not censor your thinking in any way.You may find that one role appears in different places - allow this.Use the descriptions of roles below to prompt your thinking.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
بارش فکری/ذهنی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بارش فکری/ذهنی
Morteza Gholami
5طوفان ذهنی کردن و طوفان ذهنی/ جرقه فکری و جرقه فکری زدن
zahra razavi
Summary of reference entries provided
Question already asked
Ahmad Kabiri

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brainstorming and brainstorm
طوفان ذهنی کردن و طوفان ذهنی/ جرقه فکری و جرقه فکری زدن


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brainstorming and brainstorm
بارش فکری/ذهنی


Explanation:
.

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




Reference comments


11 hrs
Reference: Question already asked

Reference information:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_farsi_persian/manageme...

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search