No longer be there

Persian (Farsi) translation: دیگر در سازمان حضور ندارند/نیستند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No longer be there
Persian (Farsi) translation:دیگر در سازمان حضور ندارند/نیستند

16:48 Jul 16, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-19 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: No longer be there
It is ineffective to identify successors who will no longer be there when it is time to move them up in the organisation.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
دیگر در سازمان حضور ندارند/نیستند
Explanation:
منظور این است که از سازمان رفته اند و دیگر امکان ارتقای آن ها و جانشین شدنشان وجود ندارد.
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks for your kind attention
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دیگر در سازمان حضور ندارند/نیستند
b-mireskandari
4دیگر نخواهند بود
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no longer be there
دیگر نخواهند بود


Explanation:
As I guessed so, but more sentences would be helpful

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no longer be there
دیگر در سازمان حضور ندارند/نیستند


Explanation:
منظور این است که از سازمان رفته اند و دیگر امکان ارتقای آن ها و جانشین شدنشان وجود ندارد.

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks for your kind attention

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
5 mins
  -> thank you so much!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
12 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search