Short-term thinking

Persian (Farsi) translation: تفکر کوتاه‌مدت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Short-term thinking
Persian (Farsi) translation:تفکر کوتاه‌مدت
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

16:13 Jul 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Short-term thinking
It may encourage short-term thinking.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
تفکر کوتاه‌مدت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تفکر کوتاه‌مدت
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1تفکر کوتاه مدت
zahra razavi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
short-term thinking
تفکر کوتاه‌مدت


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mahmoud Bayat
33 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morad Seif
39 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
short-term thinking
تفکر کوتاه مدت


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search