Consistent in the messages we send

Persian (Farsi) translation: که در ارسال پیام در مورد ... وحدت رویه داریم

16:04 Jul 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Consistent in the messages we send
Are there any other actions we should take to ensure that we are consistent in the messages we send about what talents we value?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:که در ارسال پیام در مورد ... وحدت رویه داریم
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2که در ارسال پیام در مورد ... وحدت رویه داریم
Morad Seif
5 +1که در پیام ما مبنی بر.... تناقضی وجود ندارد / که در ارسال پیام درمورد... همواره یکپارچه عمل میکنیم
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consistent in the messages we send
که در ارسال پیام در مورد ... وحدت رویه داریم


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
21 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  b-mireskandari
17 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consistent in the messages we send
که در پیام ما مبنی بر.... تناقضی وجود ندارد / که در ارسال پیام درمورد... همواره یکپارچه عمل میکنیم


Explanation:
consistent: always happening or behaving in a similar way:

ex:The president has been remarkably consistent on economic issues.
soirce:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/consiste...

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
2 days 7 mins
  -> thank u y friend




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search