Check alignment

Persian (Farsi) translation: بررسی همترازی

17:43 Jul 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: Check alignment
.Step 2 Review HR activities to check alignment :
List the HR activities that you believe are linked to talent management
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بررسی همترازی
Explanation:
در مدیریت معنای صورت یکی شدن و منطبق بودن است alignment
مفهوم : زمانی که بین اهداف سازمانی با اهداف شخصی ارتباط وجود داشته باشد که لازمه آن درک مشترک اهداف سازمانی و اهداف شخصی و سازگاری هر هدف با برنامه انگیزشی است
به عبارت ساده تر، با مشخص بودن اهداف و پیامدهای سازمانی یا همون الاینمنت، کارمندان راحت تر میتوانند خود را با آن هماهنگ کنند، گرچه برای نیل به این اهداف راه ها و روش های متفاوتی وجود دارد.
Strategic alignment is the process and the result of linking an organization's structure and resources with its strategy and business environment (regulatory, physical, etc.)
source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Strategic_alignment

در مقاله زیر هم میتونید همین معادل رو پیدا کنید:
http://iranarze.ir/business process management alignment
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بررسی همترازی
Mahmoud Bayat
5بررسی تراز
Marjaneh Koohyar
5بررسی همراستایی
Morad Seif
2بررسی میزان هم ترازی
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
check alignment
بررسی میزان هم ترازی


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
check alignment
بررسی همراستایی


Explanation:
بررسی همراستایی فعالیت ها

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
check alignment
بررسی همترازی


Explanation:
در مدیریت معنای صورت یکی شدن و منطبق بودن است alignment
مفهوم : زمانی که بین اهداف سازمانی با اهداف شخصی ارتباط وجود داشته باشد که لازمه آن درک مشترک اهداف سازمانی و اهداف شخصی و سازگاری هر هدف با برنامه انگیزشی است
به عبارت ساده تر، با مشخص بودن اهداف و پیامدهای سازمانی یا همون الاینمنت، کارمندان راحت تر میتوانند خود را با آن هماهنگ کنند، گرچه برای نیل به این اهداف راه ها و روش های متفاوتی وجود دارد.
Strategic alignment is the process and the result of linking an organization's structure and resources with its strategy and business environment (regulatory, physical, etc.)
source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Strategic_alignment

در مقاله زیر هم میتونید همین معادل رو پیدا کنید:
http://iranarze.ir/business process management alignment


Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
check alignment
بررسی تراز


Explanation:
بررسی تراز

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search