What do you see

Persian (Farsi) translation: از/به نظر شما

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What do you see
Persian (Farsi) translation:از/به نظر شما

14:23 Jul 20, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-24 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: What do you see
What do you see as the top competencies the company will require if it is to achieve its goals?
What do you see as the key attributes, skills, abilities, competencies or capabilities the organisation needs if it is to be successful?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
از/به نظر شما
Explanation:
در اینجا
See
معنای «از/به نظر شما» را دارد.
یعنی جملات بالا به این صورت است:
به نظر شما اصلی ترین صلاحیت های موردنیاز شرکت .... چه چیزهایی هستند/کدامند؟
از نظر شما خصوصیات اصلی موردنیاز سازمان چیست/کدامند؟
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1از/به نظر شما
Shiva Aminoroaya
5چه چیزهایی را به عنوان ... می‌دانید؟
Ahmad Kabiri
5متوجه چه چیزی /موضوعی خراهید شد
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what do you see
متوجه چه چیزی /موضوعی خراهید شد


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what do you see
از/به نظر شما


Explanation:
در اینجا
See
معنای «از/به نظر شما» را دارد.
یعنی جملات بالا به این صورت است:
به نظر شما اصلی ترین صلاحیت های موردنیاز شرکت .... چه چیزهایی هستند/کدامند؟
از نظر شما خصوصیات اصلی موردنیاز سازمان چیست/کدامند؟


Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
16 mins
  -> Thank you!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what do you see
چه چیزهایی را به عنوان ... می‌دانید؟


Explanation:
Another option
چه چیزهایی را به عنوان توانایی‌های/صلاحیت‌های اصلی شرکت می‌دانید که برای نیل به اهدافش به آنها نیاز دارد؟

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search