Espoused talent

Persian (Farsi) translation: استعدادهای محوری/حمایت‌شده/مورد حمایت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Espoused talent
Persian (Farsi) translation:استعدادهای محوری/حمایت‌شده/مورد حمایت
Entered by: Shiva Aminoroaya

17:54 Jul 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: Espoused talent
You now have three sets of data - the feedback from inside the organisation about the messages the organisation sends about the talents it values, the messages contained in the HR activities, and the espoused talents the organisation needs and wants to communicate that it values.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
استعدادهای محوری/حمایت‌شده/مورد حمایت
Explanation:
Espoused
در متون مدیریت به معنای «محوری/حمایت‌شده/مورد حمایت» است. نمونه اون را می تونید در صفحه 15 این مقاله ببینید.
مثال:
Espoused Values|ارزش‌های محوری (حمایت‌شده)

http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20170708084053-9888-162.p...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2استعدادهای محوری/حمایت‌شده/مورد حمایت
Shiva Aminoroaya
4استعداد حمایت و پشتیبانی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espoused talent
استعداد حمایت و پشتیبانی


Explanation:
Espouse definition: support, champion, advocate.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
espoused talent
استعدادهای محوری/حمایت‌شده/مورد حمایت


Explanation:
Espoused
در متون مدیریت به معنای «محوری/حمایت‌شده/مورد حمایت» است. نمونه اون را می تونید در صفحه 15 این مقاله ببینید.
مثال:
Espoused Values|ارزش‌های محوری (حمایت‌شده)

http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20170708084053-9888-162.p...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sara Navim
30 days
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search