Summary tool

Persian (Farsi) translation: ابزار تهیه چکیده

11:53 Jul 21, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Summary tool
Development centres might use it as a summary tool after gathering data from various sources.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ابزار تهیه چکیده
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-21 13:06:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معمولا کار جمع آوری داده در تحقیق ها و مقالات انجام می شود, و در مقالات از واژه چکید به جای خلاصه اشتباه می شود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-21 13:09:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

استفاده می شود
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ابزار تهیه چکیده
Morad Seif
5خلاصه ساز
Rahi Moosavi
4ابزار خلاصه سازی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
summary tool
خلاصه ساز


Explanation:
http://ijaz.um.ac.ir/

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary tool
ابزار خلاصه سازی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
summary tool
ابزار تهیه چکیده


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-21 13:06:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معمولا کار جمع آوری داده در تحقیق ها و مقالات انجام می شود, و در مقالات از واژه چکید به جای خلاصه اشتباه می شود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-21 13:09:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

استفاده می شود

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
16 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Mahmoud Bayat
1 day 25 mins
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search