Demonstrating leadership

Persian (Farsi) translation: به رخ کشیدن/نشان دادن رهبری/ به رخ کشیدن قدرت رهبری

08:23 Jul 22, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Demonstrating leadership
7: Demonstrating leadership
Taking the initiative and acting as a role model in such areas as opern communication, and demonstrating strategic, people, personal, and partnership leadership behaviours .
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:به رخ کشیدن/نشان دادن رهبری/ به رخ کشیدن قدرت رهبری
Explanation:
demonstrate= to make clear
source: cambridge dictionary
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2به رخ کشیدن/نشان دادن رهبری/ به رخ کشیدن قدرت رهبری
Mahmoud Bayat
5 +2نشان دادن مهارت/توانایی رهبری
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demonstrating leadership
نشان دادن مهارت/توانایی رهبری


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Niayesh Omidi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demonstrating leadership
به رخ کشیدن/نشان دادن رهبری/ به رخ کشیدن قدرت رهبری


Explanation:
demonstrate= to make clear
source: cambridge dictionary

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: توانمندی رهبری
1 hr
  -> thank u

agree  Niayesh Omidi
1 hr
  -> thank u




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search