Gaining commitment to a need

Persian (Farsi) translation: ایجاد/حصول تعهد نسبت به یک نیاز

16:03 Jul 23, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Gaining commitment to a need
11: Influencing others
Having the ability to influence others by understanding expectations, gaining commitment to a need and developing ideas collaboratively
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ایجاد/حصول تعهد نسبت به یک نیاز
Explanation:
منظور ایجاد تعهد در دیگر کارکنان
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ایجاد/حصول تعهد نسبت به یک نیاز
Morad Seif
5متعهد بودن به یک ضرورت
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gaining commitment to a need
ایجاد/حصول تعهد نسبت به یک نیاز


Explanation:
منظور ایجاد تعهد در دیگر کارکنان

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
53 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Mehdi sabbagh
12 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Mahmoud Bayat
13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gaining commitment to a need
متعهد بودن به یک ضرورت


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search