Taking ownership for choosing a course of action.

Persian (Farsi) translation: قبول مسئولیت انتخاب یک سلسله اقدامات

17:14 Jul 23, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Taking ownership for choosing a course of action.
Making decisions:
Evaluating between various options, considering risk and impact on the organisation and employee, and taking ownership for choosing a course of action
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:قبول مسئولیت انتخاب یک سلسله اقدامات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3قبول مسئولیت انتخاب یک سلسله اقدامات
Ehsan Mirzaei
5پذیرش مسئولیت درقبال انتخاب یک سری از اقدامات / به دوش کشیدن مسئولیت انتخاب یک سری از اقدامات
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taking ownership for choosing a course of action.
قبول مسئولیت انتخاب یک سلسله اقدامات


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: پذیرفتن...
34 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, well proposed

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taking ownership for choosing a course of action.
پذیرش مسئولیت درقبال انتخاب یک سری از اقدامات / به دوش کشیدن مسئولیت انتخاب یک سری از اقدامات


Explanation:
ownership: the fact of taking responsibility for an idea or problem:

ex: We need someone to take ownership of the issue.
source: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/ownershi...

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search