Reflect on the profile

Persian (Farsi) translation: به تصویری فکر کنید

12:13 Jul 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Reflect on the profile
Reflect on the profile that emerges from the questionnaire to consider: Skills Are there new ways in which you could use your skills?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:به تصویری فکر کنید
Explanation:
به تصویری فکر کنید که از این پرسشنامه حاصل می شود تا:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-25 12:20:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تا بررسی نمایید که:
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2به تصویری فکر کنید
Morad Seif
5 +1با دقت, پروفایل / تصویری که از این پرسشنامه بدست می آید را در نظر بگیرید
Mahmoud Bayat
4بازنمود در نمایه / پروفایل
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflect on the profile
بازنمود در نمایه / پروفایل


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reflect on the profile
به تصویری فکر کنید


Explanation:
به تصویری فکر کنید که از این پرسشنامه حاصل می شود تا:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-25 12:20:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تا بررسی نمایید که:


Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
3 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflect on the profile
با دقت, پروفایل / تصویری که از این پرسشنامه بدست می آید را در نظر بگیرید


Explanation:
reflect= to consider and think about sth carefully

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search