Talent pipeline

Persian (Farsi) translation: کانال های ارتباطی استعداد

16:13 Jul 26, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Talent pipeline
Talent pipelines' is another term that has slipped into the management lexicon. This refers to the retaining by organisations of people at different levels of readiness for succession or to step into roles at a higher level. The civil service has targets for different levels. Leading international companies have defined what their talent pipelines should look like as shown in the example in this Tool.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کانال های ارتباطی استعداد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مجموع داوطلبان واجد شرایط
Shiva Aminoroaya
5 +2خط سیر استعداد کارکنان مدیریت
molood goldar
5کانال/سیستم نگهداشت و ارتقای کارکنان
Morad Seif
4 +1کانال های ارتباطی استعداد
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
talent pipeline
کانال های ارتباطی استعداد


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
talent pipeline
کانال/سیستم نگهداشت و ارتقای کارکنان


Explanation:
//

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
talent pipeline
مجموع داوطلبان واجد شرایط


Explanation:
طبق تعریف های زیر،
Talent pipeline
هم به افرادی برمی گرده که از کارمندان فعلی شرکت هستند و انتظار میره در آینده پیشرفت کنند و بتونند به پست بالاتری ارتقا پیدا کنند و هم به داوطلبانی برمی گرده که به استخدام شرکت در نیامدند ولی واجد شرایط پست و منصب خاصی هستند و براش فرم درخواست پر کردند. در نتیجه شرکت در آینده می تونه از بین مجموع این افراد (کارمندان فعلی با استعداد یا داوطلبان واجدشرایط) نیرو بگیره.
شرکت های موفق همیشه یک «مجموع از داوطلبان واجد شرایط» را به صورت ذخیره برای خودشون نگه می دارند تا هر زمان که منصب موردنظر در شرکت فراهم شد، بتونند از این افراد واجد شرایط، سریعا برای منصب موردنظر نیرو استخدام کنند.

A talent pipeline is a pool of candidates who are ready to fill a position. These can be employees who are prospects for advancement or external candidates partially or fully prequalified to take an opening.
https://searchhrsoftware.techtarget.com/definition/talent-pi...

A concept that's well established in the sales and marketing sphere, in the talent context a pipeline is a collection of candidates that are engaged and can be contacted when you relevant roles are created.
https://beamery.com/blog/talent-pipelines

A recruiting talent pipeline is also known as a talent/candidate pool or network. It is an inventory of qualified individuals who could quickly move into your future job openings.
https://www.ere.net/the-many-benefits-from-a-talent-pipeline...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 days 59 mins
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
talent pipeline
خط سیر استعداد کارکنان مدیریت


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasti Tari
1 day 16 hrs

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search