Offered exposure

Persian (Farsi) translation: در بخش های مختلف شرکت تجربه کسب کردند/بخش های مختلف شرکت به آن ها معرفی شد

11:34 Jul 28, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Offered exposure
Somc 50 graduates with a mix of skills and abilities were recruitod over three years and offered exposure to different parts of the organisation, access to professional qualifications and external secondments.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:در بخش های مختلف شرکت تجربه کسب کردند/بخش های مختلف شرکت به آن ها معرفی شد
Explanation:

Exposure=experience of something.synonyms:introduction, presentation;تجربه کردن چیزی
Offer=provide (access or an opportunity).فراهم کردن دسترسی
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4در بخش های مختلف شرکت تجربه کسب کردند/بخش های مختلف شرکت به آن ها معرفی شد
b-mireskandari
4 +4توضیحات
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
offered exposure
توضیحات


Explanation:
با بخش های مختلف سازمان آشنا شدند، ملزومات آشنایی و بازدید آن ها از بخش های مختلف سازمان فراهم شد.
اساسا منظور قرارگیری در معرض چیزی هستش که در نتیجه با اون بخش، مهارت، یا .... ایجاد آشنایی میکنه در شخص

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Miss.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
offered exposure
در بخش های مختلف شرکت تجربه کسب کردند/بخش های مختلف شرکت به آن ها معرفی شد


Explanation:

Exposure=experience of something.synonyms:introduction, presentation;تجربه کردن چیزی
Offer=provide (access or an opportunity).فراهم کردن دسترسی


    https://www.dictionary.com/browse/exposure
    https://www.dictionary.com/browse/offered
b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
1 hr
  -> thank you so much!

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
5 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Morad Seif
10 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  saharpourazad
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search