Who are candidate for particular attention

Persian (Farsi) translation: کسانی که کاندید/نامزد توجه مخصوص هستند

05:38 Jul 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Who are candidate for particular attention
Example 1: A career review record is used to record a conversation with key personnel candidates for particular attention. Example 2: A competency analysis shows the results of a competency assessment against the required profile. Example 3: A summary of current development needs, promotability assessment and possible succession.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کسانی که کاندید/نامزد توجه مخصوص هستند
Explanation:
A career review record is used to record a conversation with key personnel candidates for particular attention.
سابقه بررسی شغلی برای ثبت مکالمه با کارمندان کلیدی که کاندیدای توجه/دقت خاص هستند استفاده می شود
candidate= کاندید-نامزد
a person or thing regarded as suitable for or likely to receive a particular fate, treatment, or position.
"she was the perfect candidate for a biography"
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کسانی که کاندید/نامزد توجه مخصوص هستند
b-mireskandari
4 +1چه کسانی خواهان توجهی خاص هستند
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
who are candidate for particular attention
چه کسانی خواهان توجهی خاص هستند


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
15 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
who are candidate for particular attention
کسانی که کاندید/نامزد توجه مخصوص هستند


Explanation:
A career review record is used to record a conversation with key personnel candidates for particular attention.
سابقه بررسی شغلی برای ثبت مکالمه با کارمندان کلیدی که کاندیدای توجه/دقت خاص هستند استفاده می شود
candidate= کاندید-نامزد
a person or thing regarded as suitable for or likely to receive a particular fate, treatment, or position.
"she was the perfect candidate for a biography"


Example sentence(s):
  • "she was the perfect candidate for a biography"
b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: که گزینه توجه خاص هستند
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Morad.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search