Daily practitioner against occupational practitioner

Persian (Farsi) translation: کاربر روزانه در برابر کاربر حرفه ای

10:33 Aug 1, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Daily practitioner against occupational practitioner
Competency levels :
5 =expert ;4=daily practitioner , 3 = occasional practitioner;2= foundation; 1=training, 0=not assessed
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کاربر روزانه در برابر کاربر حرفه ای
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1کارورز روز مزد و کارورز شاغل
Ehsan Mirzaei
5کارور روزانه/مستمر در مقابل کارور موقعیتی
Morad Seif
5کاربر روزانه در برابر کاربر حرفه ای
zahra razavi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daily practitioner against occupational practitioner
کاربر روزانه در برابر کاربر حرفه ای


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daily practitioner against occupational practitioner
کارور روزانه/مستمر در مقابل کارور موقعیتی


Explanation:
occasional, not occupational;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-08-01 10:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اصلاح= کارور روزانه/مستمر در مقابل کارور موقعیتی/غیرمستمر

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 82

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daily practitioner against occupational practitioner
کارورز روز مزد و کارورز شاغل


Explanation:
همچنین ًکارورز روز مزد در مقابل کارورز شاغلً

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search