Stocks and flows

Persian (Farsi) translation: موجودی و جریان ورود و خروج کارکنان

05:11 Aug 9, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and suc
English term or phrase: Stocks and flows
Data on stocks and flows of staff.This would come from the output from Tool 44 Part 2, and may be available from the HR information system.
Procedure for using it :
The Tool can be used in several ways, but the first approach should be to look at key roles and identify stocks and flows in and out of them.Then use the other models below to build a bigger picture of where the pinch points might be.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:موجودی و جریان ورود و خروج کارکنان
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موجودی و جریان ورود و خروج کارکنان
Morad Seif
5انباشت و جریان کارکنان / کارمندان
Mahmoud Bayat
4سهام (موجودی دولت( و جریان
molood goldar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stocks and flows
موجودی و جریان ورود و خروج کارکنان


Explanation:
//

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
53 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stocks and flows
انباشت و جریان کارکنان / کارمندان


Explanation:
در علوم اقتصاد، تجارت، حسابداری، و حوزه‌های مرتبط اغلب میان کمیت‌هایی که انباشت (موجودی) هستند و آن‌هایی که جریان هستند تمایز قائل می‌شوند.
Economics, business, accounting, and related fields often distinguish between quantities that are stocks and those that are flows.
source: https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/انباشت_و_جریان
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stock_and_flow

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stocks and flows
سهام (موجودی دولت( و جریان


Explanation:
..
stock یعنی سهام

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search