No.at the year end

Persian (Farsi) translation: تعداد کارکنان در پایان سال مالی

09:01 Aug 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: No.at the year end
It's a table in a template related to numbers of staff :at first, number that promote ,recruit wastage and no .at year end:
Current:274
Wastage:30
Grades/jobs:244
3%target reduction for next year:266
Promotion:----
Recruitment:30
No.at year end:252
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تعداد کارکنان در پایان سال مالی
Explanation:
year-end: the end of usually the fiscal year
ex: a year-end report
source: https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/year-end
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4تعداد کارکنان در پایان سال مالی
Mahmoud Bayat
5 +1تعداد در آخر / پایان سال
Morad Seif


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no.at the year end
تعداد در آخر / پایان سال


Explanation:
//

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
4 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no.at the year end
تعداد کارکنان در پایان سال مالی


Explanation:
year-end: the end of usually the fiscal year
ex: a year-end report
source: https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/year-end

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
1 min
  -> 10q

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 hr
  -> 10q

agree  b-mireskandari
2 hrs
  -> 10q

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search