Maintain a learning log

Persian (Farsi) translation: داشتن کتابچه‌ای برای ثبت گزارش از یادگیری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maintain a learning log
Persian (Farsi) translation:داشتن کتابچه‌ای برای ثبت گزارش از یادگیری
Entered by: Shiva Aminoroaya

20:21 Aug 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Maintain a learning log
Developing talent includes:
1. Checklist of consideration
2.identify development needs
maintaining a learning log.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
داشتن کتابچه‌ای برای ثبت گزارش از یادگیری
Explanation:
تعریف
learning tool
به صورت زیر است:
صورت خلاصه‌ای که انجام موفق فعالیتهای یادگیری و همچنین تلاشهای انجام شده برای اجرای طرحهای یادگیری را ثبت وپیگیری
می‌کند
https://www.tebyan.net/weblog/hesabdarfo/post/69

A learning log is a tool that enables you to record and reflect upon each development activity that you undertake to achieve the development objectives you have identified in your Personal Development Plan (PDP).
https://www.ppd.admin.cam.ac.uk/files/learning_log.pdf


این کلمه در مقاله های محتلف به صورت های مختلف ترجمه شده است. می تونید هر کدام را که مایل بودید، استفاده کنید. نمونه های آن بدین صورت هستند:

کتابچه گزارش کار از یادگیری
http://fnm.tums.ac.ir/userfiles/EDO/MentorshipinNursing.pdf

پرونده یادگیری
https://www.tebyan.net/weblog/hesabdarfo/post/69

گزارش یادگیری
http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20120326110339-1118-10.pd...

رخداد نگاشت يادگيري
http://amardoos.blogfa.com/tag/الگوی-های-تدریس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-08-12 04:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در توضیحات
learning log
به اشتباه
learning tool
تایپ شده است*
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2داشتن کتابچه‌ای برای ثبت گزارش از یادگیری
Shiva Aminoroaya
3داشتن و نگهداری دفترچه تحصیلی
molood goldar


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maintain a learning log
داشتن کتابچه‌ای برای ثبت گزارش از یادگیری


Explanation:
تعریف
learning tool
به صورت زیر است:
صورت خلاصه‌ای که انجام موفق فعالیتهای یادگیری و همچنین تلاشهای انجام شده برای اجرای طرحهای یادگیری را ثبت وپیگیری
می‌کند
https://www.tebyan.net/weblog/hesabdarfo/post/69

A learning log is a tool that enables you to record and reflect upon each development activity that you undertake to achieve the development objectives you have identified in your Personal Development Plan (PDP).
https://www.ppd.admin.cam.ac.uk/files/learning_log.pdf


این کلمه در مقاله های محتلف به صورت های مختلف ترجمه شده است. می تونید هر کدام را که مایل بودید، استفاده کنید. نمونه های آن بدین صورت هستند:

کتابچه گزارش کار از یادگیری
http://fnm.tums.ac.ir/userfiles/EDO/MentorshipinNursing.pdf

پرونده یادگیری
https://www.tebyan.net/weblog/hesabdarfo/post/69

گزارش یادگیری
http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20120326110339-1118-10.pd...

رخداد نگاشت يادگيري
http://amardoos.blogfa.com/tag/الگوی-های-تدریس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-08-12 04:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در توضیحات
learning log
به اشتباه
learning tool
تایپ شده است*

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: ثبت مستمر فرایند یادگیری
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  molood goldar
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maintain a learning log
داشتن و نگهداری دفترچه تحصیلی


Explanation:
log:به معنی دفترچه

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search