The interest of a reasonable nucleus of people

Persian (Farsi) translation: منافع تعداد قابل قبولی از افراد کلیدی

17:08 Sep 16, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: The interest of a reasonable nucleus of people
the interest of a reasonable nucleus of people and friends of the organisation to participate in the network's activities
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:منافع تعداد قابل قبولی از افراد کلیدی
Explanation:
The nucleus of a group of people or things is the small number of members which form the most important part of the group.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-09-16 17:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منافع تعداد معقولی از افراد کلیدی
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
با توجه به ادامه جمله معادل درست :
''علاقمندی تعداد معقولی از افراد کلیدی''
به نظر می رسد
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منافع تعداد قابل قبولی از افراد کلیدی
Morad Seif
4علاقه مندی هسته منطقی از مردم
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the interest of a reasonable nucleus of people
منافع تعداد قابل قبولی از افراد کلیدی


Explanation:
The nucleus of a group of people or things is the small number of members which form the most important part of the group.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-09-16 17:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منافع تعداد معقولی از افراد کلیدی

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
با توجه به ادامه جمله معادل درست :
''علاقمندی تعداد معقولی از افراد کلیدی''
به نظر می رسد

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the interest of a reasonable nucleus of people
علاقه مندی هسته منطقی از مردم


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search