Solicit area of interest and capabilities

Persian (Farsi) translation: شناسایی حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Solicit area of interest and capabilities
Persian (Farsi) translation:شناسایی حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها
Entered by: Shiva Aminoroaya

04:48 Sep 17, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Solicit area of interest and capabilities
Getting organised
Solicit area of interest and capabilities
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
جستجوی/پی بردن به حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها
Explanation:
جستجوی حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها
پی بردن به حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-09-17 05:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اگر این عبارت درباره سازمان به کار رفته باشه، می تونید بگید:
شناسایی حوزه منافع و توانمندی‌ها
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1جستجوی/پی بردن به حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها
Shiva Aminoroaya
4سطح علاقه و توانایی های درخواستی
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicit area of interest and capabilities
جستجوی/پی بردن به حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها


Explanation:
جستجوی حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها
پی بردن به حوزه‌ علایق و توانمندی‌ها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-09-17 05:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اگر این عبارت درباره سازمان به کار رفته باشه، می تونید بگید:
شناسایی حوزه منافع و توانمندی‌ها

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicit area of interest and capabilities
سطح علاقه و توانایی های درخواستی


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search