Provide senior leadership speakers for events

Persian (Farsi) translation: دعوت از سخنرانان به رویدادها جهت صحبت درباره رهبریت/مدیریت ارشد

07:34 Sep 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Provide senior leadership speakers for events
Organisation profile
Provide senior leadership speakers for events and encourage all senior managers to role-model by either speaking at events providing input to online discussions
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:دعوت از سخنرانان به رویدادها جهت صحبت درباره رهبریت/مدیریت ارشد
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1فراهم کردن سخنگویان برای رهبریت ارشد جهت شرکت در روی د اد
Edward Plaisance Jr
5دعوت از سخنرانان به رویدادها جهت صحبت درباره رهبریت/مدیریت ارشد
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provide senior leadership speakers for events
دعوت از سخنرانان به رویدادها جهت صحبت درباره رهبریت/مدیریت ارشد


Explanation:
...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provide senior leadership speakers for events
فراهم کردن سخنگویان برای رهبریت ارشد جهت شرکت در روی د اد


Explanation:
It means to provide speakers FOR senior leadership to participate in events...not to talk ABOUT senior leasdership

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 1 hr (2018-09-20 09:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...شرکت در روی دادها

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
2 days 4 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search