I can delegate appropriately

Persian (Farsi) translation: میتوانم کار را به طرزی مقتضی به دیگری محول کنم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I can delegate appropriately
Persian (Farsi) translation:میتوانم کار را به طرزی مقتضی به دیگری محول کنم
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

05:28 Sep 27, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: I can delegate appropriately
Questionnaire: Are you able to manage remotely?
Please respond to the following statements either positively or negatively, and state if you think would would benefit from training in the specific area.
1. I have managed remotely with success.
2. I can delegate appropriately
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
میتوانم کار را به طرزی مقتضی به دیگری محول کنم
Explanation:
محول کردن کار به شخصی دیگر به طرزی مناسب
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4می توانم کار را به کاردان بسپارم
Zahra Davoudnia
3 +1میتوانم کار را به طرزی مقتضی به دیگری محول کنم
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i can delegate appropriately
میتوانم کار را به طرزی مقتضی به دیگری محول کنم


Explanation:
محول کردن کار به شخصی دیگر به طرزی مناسب

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> thank you

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i can delegate appropriately
می توانم کار را به کاردان بسپارم


Explanation:
سپردن یا محول کردن کار به کسی که مناسب این کار تشخیص داده شده

Zahra Davoudnia
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search