Headroom

Persian (Farsi) translation: مدیران هیچ فضایی برای فعالیت ندارند-اینجا این کلمه به معنای فضا است

11:02 Sep 28, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Headroom
Managers have no headroom for activities required for talent management
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مدیران هیچ فضایی برای فعالیت ندارند-اینجا این کلمه به معنای فضا است
Explanation:
from my dictionary
Selected response from:

Moloud Goldar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدیران هیچ فضایی برای فعالیت ندارند-اینجا این کلمه به معنای فضا است
Moloud Goldar
5قدرت و مسئولیت
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
headroom
قدرت و مسئولیت


Explanation:
headroom: authority and responsibility
https://news.gallup.com/businessjournal/15139/building-your-...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
headroom
مدیران هیچ فضایی برای فعالیت ندارند-اینجا این کلمه به معنای فضا است


Explanation:
from my dictionary

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search