for services basis as opposed to a contract of service

Persian (Farsi) translation: قرارداد انجام خدمات - در مقابل قرارداد استخدام

15:09 Sep 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: for services basis as opposed to a contract of service
One strategy being deployed to restructure the cost base of organisations is to outsource to other suppliers or to a group of employees who continue to carry out the work but on a contract for services basis (as opposed to a contract of service).* It gives the organisation flexibility to buy only the resources when required and provides the impetus for former employees to start their own businesS in such situations the establishment of a business plan is crucial for both parties to assess the viability. Alm of the Tool To provide a template for estabishing a business plan. What it is A template. When to use When preparing a business plan. Materials needed Details on all the costs involved and the realistic outcomes
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:قرارداد انجام خدمات - در مقابل قرارداد استخدام
Explanation:
توضیحات بیشتر را می‌توانید در لینک زیر بخوانید.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Tanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5یک قرارداد برای سرویسهای پایه که (مخالف با قرارداد سرویس بخش اداری است
Moloud Goldar
4قرارداد انجام خدمات - در مقابل قرارداد استخدام
Ehsan Kiani


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یک قرارداد برای سرویسهای پایه که (مخالف با قرارداد سرویس بخش اداری است


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قرارداد انجام خدمات - در مقابل قرارداد استخدام


Explanation:
توضیحات بیشتر را می‌توانید در لینک زیر بخوانید.


    https://www.contractorcalculator.co.uk/difference_contract_for_services_of_services_ir35.aspx
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Tanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search