budget based on whole-life costs

Persian (Farsi) translation: بودجه بر اساس هزینه‌های ابتدا تا انتهای پروژه

16:25 Sep 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: budget based on whole-life costs
Affordability :
budget based on whole-life costs (ie the total costs incurred in the life of a project, rather than just the start-up costs)
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بودجه بر اساس هزینه‌های ابتدا تا انتهای پروژه
Explanation:
بودجه بر اساس هزینه‌های ابتدا تا انتهای پروژه

یعنی همانطور که در متن آمده کل هزینه‌های یک پروژه را پوشش بدهد
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بودجه بر اساس هزینه‌های ابتدا تا انتهای پروژه
Ehsan Kiani
4بودجه بر اساس هزینه های کل زندگی
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بودجه بر اساس هزینه های کل زندگی


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بودجه بر اساس هزینه‌های ابتدا تا انتهای پروژه


Explanation:
بودجه بر اساس هزینه‌های ابتدا تا انتهای پروژه

یعنی همانطور که در متن آمده کل هزینه‌های یک پروژه را پوشش بدهد

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search