Communicate underlying financial strength

Persian (Farsi) translation: اعلام توان مالی حقیقی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Communicate underlying financial strength
Persian (Farsi) translation:اعلام توان مالی حقیقی
Entered by: Shiva Aminoroaya

10:06 Oct 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Hr management
English term or phrase: Communicate underlying financial strength
Communicate underlying financial strength(even though current profitability may be inpaired).
Zahra Asadi
Iran
اعلام توان مالی حقیقی
Explanation:
underlying: real but not immediately obvious
(Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اعلام توان مالی حقیقی
Shiva Aminoroaya
5اطلاع رسانی در خصوص نقطه (نقاط) قوت اقتصادی کلیدی/محوری
Morad Seif
4ارتباط برقرار کردن تحت قدرت و نفوذ مالی
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
communicate underlying financial strength
اطلاع رسانی در خصوص نقطه (نقاط) قوت اقتصادی کلیدی/محوری


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communicate underlying financial strength
ارتباط برقرار کردن تحت قدرت و نفوذ مالی


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
communicate underlying financial strength
اعلام توان مالی حقیقی


Explanation:
underlying: real but not immediately obvious
(Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sadegh Zareei: Thanks
8 days
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Sepideh Rezaei
22 days
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search