self-worth both extrinsically and intrinsically

Persian (Farsi) translation: خود ارزشمندی بیرونی و درونی

08:28 Oct 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: self-worth both extrinsically and intrinsically
To be rewarded fairly in comparison to peers and my own view of self-worth (both extrinsically and intrinsically)
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:خود ارزشمندی بیرونی و درونی
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-10-11 08:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.akairan.com/khanevadeh/success2/khod10.html
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عزت نفس بیرونی و درونی
Ehsan Kiani
5خود ارزشمندی بیرونی و درونی
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خود ارزشمندی بیرونی و درونی


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-10-11 08:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.akairan.com/khanevadeh/success2/khod10.html

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Thank you very much

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عزت نفس بیرونی و درونی


Explanation:
Self-worth = Self-esteem, self-respect

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search