Use mentors and coaches to keep close

Persian (Farsi) translation: از مشاوران و مربیان استفاده کنید تا رابطه نزدیکی با افراد داشته باشید

14:17 Oct 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Use mentors and coaches to keep close
Mentoring the talent pipeline:
Use mentors and coaches to keep close
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:از مشاوران و مربیان استفاده کنید تا رابطه نزدیکی با افراد داشته باشید
Explanation:
مقصود نزدیک بودن و ماندن رابطه با افراد است
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4از مشاوران و مربیان استفاده کنید تا رابطه نزدیکی با افراد داشته باشید
Ehsan Kiani
4بهره گیری از راهنما و مربی برای حفظ ارتباطات
Ehsan Mirzaei


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use mentors and coaches to keep close
بهره گیری از راهنما و مربی برای حفظ ارتباطات


Explanation:
As I suggested by provided context

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use mentors and coaches to keep close
از مشاوران و مربیان استفاده کنید تا رابطه نزدیکی با افراد داشته باشید


Explanation:
مقصود نزدیک بودن و ماندن رابطه با افراد است

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search