expanding my job or business opportunity

Persian (Farsi) translation: افزایش فرصت شغلی یا کسب و کار/تجارت من

08:00 Oct 14, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Hr management
English term or phrase: expanding my job or business opportunity
this is a row in a table named "aspect":
Self and well-being
Putting more fun and joy into my life
expanding my job or business opportunity
Zahra Asadi
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:افزایش فرصت شغلی یا کسب و کار/تجارت من
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3افزایش فرصت شغلی یا کسب و کار/تجارت من
b-mireskandari
5 +1توسعه ی شغلی (ام) یا فرصتهای کاری
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
5توسعه و رونق کارمن یا فرصت شغلی
Moloud Goldar
5گسترش دادن کار و فرصت های شغلی
zahra razavi
4پر و بال دادن به کار یا فرصت کاری
omid najjarzade


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گسترش دادن کار و فرصت های شغلی


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توسعه ی شغلی (ام) یا فرصتهای کاری


Explanation:
توسعه ی شغلی (ام) یا فرصتهای کاری

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-10-14 08:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به صورتهای دیگه هم می شه نوشتش: گسترش، حرفه، موقعیتهای شغلی ...

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 9 hrs
  -> thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
افزایش فرصت شغلی یا کسب و کار/تجارت من


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Moloud Goldar
11 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Sadegh Zareei: Thanks
4 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توسعه و رونق کارمن یا فرصت شغلی


Explanation:
...my own dictionary

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پر و بال دادن به کار یا فرصت کاری


Explanation:
پر و بال دادن به کار یا فرصت کاری

omid najjarzade
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search