Managing retrenchment in general and specifically of your key talent

Persian (Farsi) translation: مدیریت اخراج کارمندان مستعد و کلیدی (برای کاهش هزینه‌ها) در سطح کلی و جزئی

17:35 Oct 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Managing retrenchment in general and specifically of your key talent
Title of a session
Managing retrenchment in general and specifically of your key talent
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مدیریت اخراج کارمندان مستعد و کلیدی (برای کاهش هزینه‌ها) در سطح کلی و جزئی
Explanation:
مدیریت اخراج کارمندان مستعد و کلیدی (برای کاهش هزینه‌ها) در سطح کلی و جزئی

retrenchment: when a worker is removed from a job as a way of saving the cost of employing them (Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary )
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدیریت کاهش هزینه ها به طور عموم و بخصوص در استعداد کلیدی تان
Moloud Goldar
5مدیریت اخراج کارمندان مستعد و کلیدی (برای کاهش هزینه‌ها) در سطح کلی و جزئی
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
managing retrenchment in general and specifically of your key talent
مدیریت اخراج کارمندان مستعد و کلیدی (برای کاهش هزینه‌ها) در سطح کلی و جزئی


Explanation:
مدیریت اخراج کارمندان مستعد و کلیدی (برای کاهش هزینه‌ها) در سطح کلی و جزئی

retrenchment: when a worker is removed from a job as a way of saving the cost of employing them (Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary )

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
managing retrenchment in general and specifically of your key talent
مدیریت کاهش هزینه ها به طور عموم و بخصوص در استعداد کلیدی تان


Explanation:
reterenchment: صرفه جویی در هزینه ها

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search