Low-morale situations

Persian (Farsi) translation: موقعیت‌هایی که کارمندان روحیه/انگیزه ضعیفی دارند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Low-morale situations
Persian (Farsi) translation:موقعیت‌هایی که کارمندان روحیه/انگیزه ضعیفی دارند

04:13 Oct 17, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-20 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Low-morale situations
Building engagement in low-morale situations
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
موقعیت‌هایی که کارمندان روحیه/انگیزه ضعیفی دارند
Explanation:
ایجاد تعهد شغلی در موقعیت‌هایی که کارمندان روحیه/انگیزه ضعیفی دارند

low morale|روحیه/انگیزه ضعیف
http://egovernment.ir/assets/downloads/Project-Steps.pdf
http://journal.iams.ir/article_199.html

Employee Engagement|تعهد شغلی
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/تعهد_شغلی
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2موقعیت‌هایی که کارمندان روحیه/انگیزه ضعیفی دارند
Shiva Aminoroaya
5 +1روحیه ی پایین همکاری
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
3موقعیت های با روحیه پایین
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
low-morale situations
موقعیت‌هایی که کارمندان روحیه/انگیزه ضعیفی دارند


Explanation:
ایجاد تعهد شغلی در موقعیت‌هایی که کارمندان روحیه/انگیزه ضعیفی دارند

low morale|روحیه/انگیزه ضعیف
http://egovernment.ir/assets/downloads/Project-Steps.pdf
http://journal.iams.ir/article_199.html

Employee Engagement|تعهد شغلی
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/تعهد_شغلی

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
5 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Ehsan Kiani
7 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low-morale situations
موقعیت های با روحیه پایین


Explanation:
....

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low-morale situations
روحیه ی پایین همکاری


Explanation:
طبق توضیحات در مطالب پایین این روحیه مربوط به روحیه ی «همکاری» و کارهای گروهی می باشدمثل محل کار


    https://getlighthouse.com/blog/low-morale-keep-team-engaged/
    https://www.amanet.org/training/articles/the-root-causes-of-low-employee-morale.aspx
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search