The economic viability of remanufacturing

Persian (Farsi) translation: مقبولیت اقتصادی بازساخت/بازتولید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The economic viability of remanufacturing
Persian (Farsi) translation: مقبولیت اقتصادی بازساخت/بازتولید
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

19:13 Nov 13, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / General
English term or phrase: The economic viability of remanufacturing
The economic viability of remanufacturing is shown to be significantly affected by the interaction between customer behaviour and strategic decisions of the manufacturer.
Ashkan M. Salehi
مقبولیت اقتصادی بازساخت/بازتولید
Explanation:
منبع: http://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/22584/مقبولیت-اقتصا...
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مقبولیت اقتصادی بازساخت/بازتولید
Zahra Mazaheri
5مقرون‌به‌صرفگی بازتولید
Ashkan Karimiyan
5(کارایی/کارآمدی اقتصادی (در) تولید مجدد (محصولات
Sajad Mousavi
4قابلیت سوددهی(اقتصادی) بازسازی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
3امکانپذیری اقتصادیِ بازتولید
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the economic viability of remanufacturing
مقبولیت اقتصادی بازساخت/بازتولید


Explanation:
منبع: http://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/22584/مقبولیت-اقتصا...

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi: درست میفرمایین. "مقبولیت" توی همه ی سرچایی که الان دیدم بسیار مصطلح تره ظاهرا توی این حوزه
8 mins
  -> همینطوره. ممنون از نظرتون

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the economic viability of remanufacturing
امکانپذیری اقتصادیِ بازتولید


Explanation:
امکانپذیری اقتصادیِ بازتولید

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the economic viability of remanufacturing
قابلیت سوددهی(اقتصادی) بازسازی


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the economic viability of remanufacturing
(کارایی/کارآمدی اقتصادی (در) تولید مجدد (محصولات


Explanation:
هم به اکانامیک وایبیلیتی اطلاق می‌شود socio-economic viabilityبر اساس منبعی که در پایین ذکر شده؛
این عبارت درکل یعنی اینکه یک نهاد در انجام یک طرح به چه نسبت سود و زیان به‌لحاظ اقتصادی (و نه مالی) دارد و مفهوم آن ناظر بر جنبه‌های کلی‌تر مثل میزان اشتغال‌زایی و حتی اثرات اکولوژیکی و غیره می‌شود:

Remanufacturing برای آنکه مفهوم
با «بازسازی» یا «بازیافت» و این‌ها اشتباه نشود (مطابق منبع دوم در پایین) معادل «تولید مجدد» پیشنهاد می‌شود

*واژه مقبولیت به معنای «پذیرش» یا «وجاهت» است که چندان مناسب نیست



    https://pppknowledgelab.org/guide/sections/50-assessing-project-feasibility-and-economic-viability
    Reference: http://journal.umsha.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc_lang=f...
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the economic viability of remanufacturing
مقرون‌به‌صرفگی بازتولید


Explanation:
The implied question here is whether or not it is economically possible to remanufacture, and for 'economic possibility', I'd suggest مقرون‌به‌صرفگی as a rather compact equivalent that carries both words.

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search