Profile

Persian (Farsi) translation: شرح) وضعیت)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Profile
Persian (Farsi) translation:شرح) وضعیت)
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

09:56 Nov 17, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Profile
What impact are you really having?
Your profles reflect the climate you experience and the one you believe you are creating for your team.The latter is based simply on your perceptions or intentions, and may not mirror reality.For a true assessment of climate, it is important to get feedback from the people you lead.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
شرح) وضعیت)
Explanation:
با توجه به چند سوال قبلی‌تان و متن زیر که از یکی از آن‌ها در اینجا نقل می‌کنم این پیشنهاد را می‌دهم

What do your profiles mean?
in the grid below, make a note of the climate dimensions for which you scored high. moderate and low. Do this for both the climate you experience and the climate you believe you create for your team. Dimensions Climate you experience Climate you believe you create High (Score of 2 12) Moderate (Score of 6-11) Low (Score of s S) Questions to help you think about the climate you experience c Ra you give 'your all', or just enough to get by?

خود مشخص کند و نمراتی بدهد climate ظاهراً در آنجا باید خواننده درجه‌بندی‌هایی را برای ابعاد مختلف
نگارنده به کل این نمره‌ها و آن درجه‌بندی‌های «پروفایل» گفته است
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شرح) وضعیت)
Sajad Mousavi
5شرح زندگی- زندگی نامه- پروفایل-شرح-
Moloud Goldar
5مهارت ها
Morad Seif


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profile
مهارت ها


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profile
شرح زندگی- زندگی نامه- پروفایل-شرح-


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profile
شرح) وضعیت)


Explanation:
با توجه به چند سوال قبلی‌تان و متن زیر که از یکی از آن‌ها در اینجا نقل می‌کنم این پیشنهاد را می‌دهم

What do your profiles mean?
in the grid below, make a note of the climate dimensions for which you scored high. moderate and low. Do this for both the climate you experience and the climate you believe you create for your team. Dimensions Climate you experience Climate you believe you create High (Score of 2 12) Moderate (Score of 6-11) Low (Score of s S) Questions to help you think about the climate you experience c Ra you give 'your all', or just enough to get by?

خود مشخص کند و نمراتی بدهد climate ظاهراً در آنجا باید خواننده درجه‌بندی‌هایی را برای ابعاد مختلف
نگارنده به کل این نمره‌ها و آن درجه‌بندی‌های «پروفایل» گفته است

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thank you so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search