Are you allowed the opportunity

Persian (Farsi) translation: آیا امکان استفاده از این فرصت را دارید تا

06:16 Nov 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Are you allowed the opportunity
Are you allowed the opportunity to experience the success or failure of your own efforts?

 
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:آیا امکان استفاده از این فرصت را دارید تا
Explanation:
آیا امکان استفاده از این فرصت را دارید تا موفقیت یا شکست اقدامات خود را تجربه کنید؟

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-11-19 11:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اگر بخوایم آزاد ترجمه کنیم می تونیم بگیم:
آیا این فرصت به شما داده می شود که موفقیت یا شکست اقدامات خود را تجربه کنید؟
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1آیا اجازه دارید/می‌یابید فرصتِ تجربه‌ی
Sajad Mousavi
5 +1آیا امکان استفاده از این فرصت را دارید تا
Shiva Aminoroaya
5آیا به شما اجازه داده می شود که فرصت تجربه ...
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are you allowed the opportunity
آیا به شما اجازه داده می شود که فرصت تجربه ...


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are you allowed the opportunity
آیا امکان استفاده از این فرصت را دارید تا


Explanation:
آیا امکان استفاده از این فرصت را دارید تا موفقیت یا شکست اقدامات خود را تجربه کنید؟

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-11-19 11:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اگر بخوایم آزاد ترجمه کنیم می تونیم بگیم:
آیا این فرصت به شما داده می شود که موفقیت یا شکست اقدامات خود را تجربه کنید؟

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
9 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are you allowed the opportunity
آیا اجازه دارید/می‌یابید فرصتِ تجربه‌ی


Explanation:
آیا اجازه دارید/می‌یابید فرصتِ تجربه‌ی کامیابی یا شکستِ تلاش‌های خود را داشته باشید؟

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search