Overcoming them is what your job is all about

Persian (Farsi) translation: غلبه بر آن‌ها مهمترین بخش کار شما است

08:57 Nov 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Overcoming them is what your job is all about
There will always be obstacles. Overcoming them is what your job is all about.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:غلبه بر آن‌ها مهمترین بخش کار شما است
Explanation:
is all about
به معنای "مهترین بخش از چیزی" است.
https://english.stackexchange.com/questions/245815/to-be-abo...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2غلبه بر آن‌ها مهمترین بخش کار شما است
Shiva Aminoroaya
5 +1در شغل شما، غلبه بر آن‌ها از همه‌چیز مهم‌تر است
Sajad Mousavi
5کار شما غلبه بر آنهاست
zahra razavi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overcoming them is what your job is all about
کار شما غلبه بر آنهاست


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
overcoming them is what your job is all about
غلبه بر آن‌ها مهمترین بخش کار شما است


Explanation:
is all about
به معنای "مهترین بخش از چیزی" است.
https://english.stackexchange.com/questions/245815/to-be-abo...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
25 mins
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

disagree  Sajad Mousavi: هرچند شاید سختگیرانه به‌نظر برسه، اما من حس می‌کنم اگه بگیم «مهم‌ترین بخش کار»، اون‌وقت یعنی این شغل مثلاَ چندن بخش متفاوت داره که «غلبه بر مشکلات» درواقع یکی از، یا بهتر بگیم، مهم‌ترین بخش‌ موجوده؛ شاید با استفاده از «جنبه» به‌جای بخش مشکل تاحدودی حل شه
5 hrs
  -> به نظر من هیچ شغلی نیست که تنها یک مسئولیت صرف داشته باشه، هر شغلی جنبه های مختلفی داره که مدیریت مشکلات یکی از مهمترین بخش های اونه.

agree  Masoud Falahati
27 days
  -> Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overcoming them is what your job is all about
در شغل شما، غلبه بر آن‌ها از همه‌چیز مهم‌تر است


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search