Are you given clarity as a leader

Persian (Farsi) translation: آیا مسئولیت‌های ریاست برایتان تشریح شده است؟

06:12 Nov 22, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Are you given clarity as a leader
Are you given clarity as a leader?Do you know what is expected of you?
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:آیا مسئولیت‌های ریاست برایتان تشریح شده است؟
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1آیا مسئولیت‌های ریاست برایتان تشریح شده است؟
Ashkan Karimiyan
5ایا اطلاعات لازم به در مورد ریاست به شمما داده شده است؟
zahra razavi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are you given clarity as a leader
ایا اطلاعات لازم به در مورد ریاست به شمما داده شده است؟


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are you given clarity as a leader
آیا مسئولیت‌های ریاست برایتان تشریح شده است؟


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search