Developing an awareness of your leadership style

Persian (Farsi) translation: کسب آگاهی درباره سبک رهبری خود

07:42 Nov 22, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Developing an awareness of your leadership style
Developing an awareness of your leadership styles, and maybe choosing to do some things differently, is key if you want to change your climate profile.
Please help me through the whole text if it's possible.
Thanks anyway
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کسب آگاهی درباره سبک رهبری خود
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3کسب آگاهی درباره سبک رهبری خود
Mohammad Ghaffari
4 +1آگاه‌سازی نسبت به روش‌های رهبری/مدیریت خود
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
developing an awareness of your leadership style
آگاه‌سازی نسبت به روش‌های رهبری/مدیریت خود


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4 hrs
  -> ممنونم

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
developing an awareness of your leadership style
کسب آگاهی درباره سبک رهبری خود


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
0 min
  -> Thank you, Ms. Aminoroaya.

agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Karimiyan.

agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ms. Tajik.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search