Game changing results if they alter

Persian (Farsi) translation: به نتایج دگرگون‌کننده می‌رسند اگر عادت‌ها را تغییر دهند

11:25 Nov 22, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Game changing results if they alter
Coach in the pocket:

Even the very best leadership development programs will only achieve measurable, game-changing results if they alter the day-to-day habits of managers.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:به نتایج دگرگون‌کننده می‌رسند اگر عادت‌ها را تغییر دهند
Explanation:
game-changing: completely changing the way that something is done, thought about, or made
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2به نتایج دگرگون‌کننده می‌رسند اگر عادت‌ها را تغییر دهند
Shiva Aminoroaya
5نتایج ورق‌برگردان/نتایجی که ورق را برمی‌گردانند
Sajad Mousavi
5نتایج بسیار خوب
zahra razavi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
game changing results if they alter
نتایج بسیار خوب


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
game changing results if they alter
به نتایج دگرگون‌کننده می‌رسند اگر عادت‌ها را تغییر دهند


Explanation:
game-changing: completely changing the way that something is done, thought about, or made

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masoud Falahati
24 days
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  mehrnooshamiri
31 days
  -> Thanks a lot.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
game changing results if they alter
نتایج ورق‌برگردان/نتایجی که ورق را برمی‌گردانند


Explanation:
تنها در صورتی به نتایجی که چشمگیر باشند و ورق را برگردانند دست خواهند یافت که عادات روزمره‌ی مدیریتی را تغییر دهند

در فارسی برای این مفهوم از اصطلاح «ورق را (به‌نفع/برای کسی) برگرداندن» استفاده می‌شود

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search