To Bring styles to life

Persian (Farsi) translation: بخشیدن روحی/جانی تازه به سبک‌ها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To Bring styles to life
Persian (Farsi) translation:بخشیدن روحی/جانی تازه به سبک‌ها
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

06:07 Nov 23, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: To Bring styles to life
A practical exercise to bring styles to life
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
بخشیدن روحی/جانی تازه به سبک‌ها
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بخشیدن روحی/جانی تازه به سبک‌ها
Sajad Mousavi
4 +1جانبخشی به شیوه ها/سبک ها
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to bring styles to life
جانبخشی به شیوه ها/سبک ها


Explanation:
جانبخشی به شیوه ها/سبک ها

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to bring styles to life
بخشیدن روحی/جانی تازه به سبک‌ها


Explanation:
..

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
7 days
  -> Thanks

agree  Zeynab Tajik
34 days
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search