Getting team members to follow my example

Persian (Farsi) translation: کاری کنم تا اعضای گروهم از من الگو بگیرند

07:42 Nov 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Getting team members to follow my example
I focus on getting team members to follow my example rather than establishing close personal relationships with them.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کاری کنم تا اعضای گروهم از من الگو بگیرند
Explanation:
تمرکزم بر آن است که کاری کنم تا اعضای گروهم از من الگو بگیرند، نه اینکه...
Selected response from:

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اعضای تیم را وادارم از نمونه/الگوی من پیروی کنند
Shiva Aminoroaya
4 +1کاری کنم تا اعضای گروهم از من الگو بگیرند
Ashkan Karimiyan
5اعضای تیم را وامی‌دارم مرا سرمشق قرار دهند/از من الگو بگیرند
Zeynab Tajik
5کاری کنم که اعضای تیم از من (به عنوان سرمشق) الگوبرداری کنن/پیروی کنن
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
getting team members to follow my example
کاری کنم که اعضای تیم از من (به عنوان سرمشق) الگوبرداری کنن/پیروی کنن


Explanation:
کاری کنم که اعضای تیم از من (به عنوان سرمشق) الگوبرداری کنن/پیروی کنن

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
getting team members to follow my example
اعضای تیم را وامی‌دارم مرا سرمشق قرار دهند/از من الگو بگیرند


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
getting team members to follow my example
کاری کنم تا اعضای گروهم از من الگو بگیرند


Explanation:
تمرکزم بر آن است که کاری کنم تا اعضای گروهم از من الگو بگیرند، نه اینکه...

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
getting team members to follow my example
اعضای تیم را وادارم از نمونه/الگوی من پیروی کنند


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-25 07:47:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اعضای تیم را وادارم از من سرمشق بگیرند

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search