Immediate job at hand of those whose performance falls short

Persian (Farsi) translation: کار فوری افرادی که عملکردشان به در حد مطلوب نیست

11:10 Nov 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Immediate job at hand of those whose performance falls short
1.Immediate job at hand of those whose performance falls short
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کار فوری افرادی که عملکردشان به در حد مطلوب نیست
Explanation:
کار فوری افرادی که عملکردشان به در حد مطلوب نیست
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کارهایی که راحت به دست کسانی میافتد که عملکرد ضعیفی داشته‌اند
Younes Mostafaei
4کار فوری افرادی که عملکردشان به در حد مطلوب نیست
Sajad Mousavi
4وظیفۀ فوری و قریب‌الوقوعِ کسانی که عملکرد ضعیف / نامطلوبی دارند
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immediate job at hand of those whose performance falls short
کارهایی که راحت به دست کسانی میافتد که عملکرد ضعیفی داشته‌اند


Explanation:
کارهای راحت در دست کسانی که عملکرد رضایت‌بخشی نداشته‌اند

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate job at hand of those whose performance falls short
وظیفۀ فوری و قریب‌الوقوعِ کسانی که عملکرد ضعیف / نامطلوبی دارند


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate job at hand of those whose performance falls short
کار فوری افرادی که عملکردشان به در حد مطلوب نیست


Explanation:
کار فوری افرادی که عملکردشان به در حد مطلوب نیست

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
THANKS




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search