re-thinking the matter and coming up with another

Persian (Farsi) translation: تجدیدنظر در موضوع و ارائه راهکار/برنامه جدید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-thinking the matter and coming up with another
Persian (Farsi) translation:تجدیدنظر در موضوع و ارائه راهکار/برنامه جدید
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

11:29 Nov 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: re-thinking the matter and coming up with another
 
When a team member's work plan is inappropriate, I suggest re-thinking the matter and coming up with another. 
 
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
تجدیدنظر در موضوع و ارائه راهکار/برنامه جدید
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تجدیدنظر در موضوع و ارائه راهکار/برنامه جدید
Younes Mostafaei
5بازاندیشی / بازنگری مسئله و تنظیم برنامه‌ای دیگر
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تجدیدنظر در موضوع و ارائه راهکار/برنامه جدید


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازاندیشی / بازنگری مسئله و تنظیم برنامه‌ای دیگر


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search