with team members doing straightforward tasks

Persian (Farsi) translation: در مواقعی که اعضای گروهِ کارهای ساده‌‌ای انجام می‌دهند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with team members doing straightforward tasks
Persian (Farsi) translation:در مواقعی که اعضای گروهِ کارهای ساده‌‌ای انجام می‌دهند
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

12:53 Nov 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: with team members doing straightforward tasks
The directive style is most effective:
with team members doing straightforward tasks.
in crisis situations - when team members need clear directions and the leader has critical information.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
در مواقعی که اعضای گروهِ کارهای ساده‌‌ای انجام می‌دهند
Explanation:
در مواقعی که اعضای گروهِ کارهای ساده‌‌ای انجام می‌دهند
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1در مواقعی که اعضای گروهِ کارهای ساده‌‌ای انجام می‌دهند
Sajad Mousavi
5که در آن، اعضای تیم به انجام وظایف/کارهای ساده و سرراست می‌پردازند
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
که در آن، اعضای تیم به انجام وظایف/کارهای ساده و سرراست می‌پردازند


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
در مواقعی که اعضای گروهِ کارهای ساده‌‌ای انجام می‌دهند


Explanation:
در مواقعی که اعضای گروهِ کارهای ساده‌‌ای انجام می‌دهند

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search