what might you be missing out on

Persian (Farsi) translation: چه موقعیتهایی را ممکن است از دست بدهید؟

20:07 Nov 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Hr management
English term or phrase: what might you be missing out on
what might you be missing out on?
Zahra Asadi
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:چه موقعیتهایی را ممکن است از دست بدهید؟
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5چه موقعیتهایی را ممکن است از دست بدهید؟
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5احیاناً چه فرصت‌هایی دارند از دست‌تان می‌روند؟
Sajad Mousavi
5چه فرصتی را ممکن است از دست داده باشید?
Morad Seif


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چه فرصتی را ممکن است از دست داده باشید?


Explanation:
miss out on (something)
To lose the chance or opportunity to do or experience something. Because I was so sick last week, I missed out on the chance to see my sister while she was in town. If you don't call the recruiter back right away, you're going to miss out on the opportunity.
یا چه چیزی را ممکن است از قلم انداخته باشید?

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
احیاناً چه فرصت‌هایی دارند از دست‌تان می‌روند؟


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-11-29 20:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«یا «احتمالاً چه فرصت‌هایی دارند از کف‌تان می‌روند؟


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چه موقعیتهایی را ممکن است از دست بدهید؟


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search