without surrendering authority

Persian (Farsi) translation: بدون اینکه اقتدار/اعتبار خود را از دست بدهند/ بدون از دست دادن اقتدار/اعتبار خود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without surrendering authority
Persian (Farsi) translation:بدون اینکه اقتدار/اعتبار خود را از دست بدهند/ بدون از دست دادن اقتدار/اعتبار خود
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

07:18 Nov 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Hr management
English term or phrase: without surrendering authority
solicits team members perspectives on the vision and the best way to get there, without surrendering authority
Zahra Asadi
Iran
بدون اینکه اقتدار/اعتبار خود را از دست بدهند/ بدون از دست دادن اقتدار/اعتبار خود
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4بدون اینکه اقتدار/اعتبار خود را از دست بدهند/ بدون از دست دادن اقتدار/اعتبار خود
Younes Mostafaei
5بدون آنکه اقتدار مدیریتی خود را رها کنید
Sajad Mousavi
4بدون قربانی کردن / زیر پا گذاشتن مرجعیّت خود
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
بدون اینکه اقتدار/اعتبار خود را از دست بدهند/ بدون از دست دادن اقتدار/اعتبار خود


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sadegh Zareei: Thanks
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدون قربانی کردن / زیر پا گذاشتن مرجعیّت خود


Explanation:
یا:
بی‌آنکه مرجعیّت خود (در سلسله‌مراتب) را زیر پا بگذارد

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بدون آنکه اقتدار مدیریتی خود را رها کنید


Explanation:
منظور این است که از نظر و نگرش اعضا هم استفاده کنید بدون آنکه آن اقتدار مدیریتی و اجرایی‌تان را رها کنید

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search