leads by example or modeling

Persian (Farsi) translation: با مثال یا مدل سازی پیش روید

07:08 Dec 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase:  leads by example or modeling
When using this style a leader:
 leads by example or modeling and expects others to Know the rationale behind what is being modeled or the strategy being followed.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:با مثال یا مدل سازی پیش روید
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

tina khajavi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2با مثال یا مدل سازی پیش روید
tina khajavi
5 +1با مثال و نمونه کار را پیش میبرد
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5الگوی دیگران شدن
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
با مثال یا مدل سازی پیش روید


Explanation:
/

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
21 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
با مثال و نمونه کار را پیش میبرد


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
1 hr
  -> thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الگوی دیگران شدن


Explanation:
بر اساس منابعی که در پایین آورده شده به معنای «الگوی دیگران شدن» اشاره دارد lead by example اصطلاح

[Webster]:to act in a way that shows others how to act
[Longman]: to show the people you are in charge of what you want them to do by doing it yourself


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-12-03 14:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...شخصاً الگو یا مدلی برای سایرین می‌شود و از آن‌ها انتظار دارد
یا
...شخصاً به‌عنوان الگو یا مدلی برای سایرین عمل می‌کند و از آن‌ها انتظار دارد


    https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/lead-by-example
    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/lead%20by%20example
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search