takes responsibility for tasks away from team members

Persian (Farsi) translation: مسئولیت انجام وظایف را از دوش اعضای تیم برداشتن

09:19 Dec 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: takes responsibility for tasks away from team members
gives detailed task instruction when team members experience difficulties.
takes responsibility for tasks away from team members if high performance is not forthcoming.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مسئولیت انجام وظایف را از دوش اعضای تیم برداشتن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مسئولیت انجام وظایف را از دوش اعضای تیم برداشتن
Elham Sharifi
4مسئولیت انجام کارها رو از دوش اعضای تیم بردارید
Zahra Mazaheri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مسئولیت انجام وظایف را از دوش اعضای تیم برداشتن


Explanation:


Elham Sharifi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasti Tari
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسئولیت انجام کارها رو از دوش اعضای تیم بردارید


Explanation:
////

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search