Delegate low-to-moderate risk tasks.

Persian (Farsi) translation: وظایف/کارهای با ریسک کم/متوسط را محول/واگذار کنید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delegate low-to-moderate risk tasks.
Persian (Farsi) translation:وظایف/کارهای با ریسک کم/متوسط را محول/واگذار کنید
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

16:41 Dec 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: Delegate low-to-moderate risk tasks.
Delegate low-to-moderate risk tasks.
Delegate tasks that you are fairly certain someone can handle well.If the outcomes are critical, try to have an experienced person involved as backup.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
وظایف/کارهای با ریسک کم/متوسط را محول/واگذار کنید
Explanation:
////
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3سپردن وظایف دارای ریسک کم تا متوسط
zahra razavi
5 +3وظایف/کارهای با ریسک کم/متوسط را محول/واگذار کنید
Zahra Mazaheri
4مدیریت کارهای ریسکی از حد پایین تا متوسطشان
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delegate low-to-moderate risk tasks.
سپردن وظایف دارای ریسک کم تا متوسط


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
20 mins

agree  tina khajavi
18 hrs

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delegate low-to-moderate risk tasks.
وظایف/کارهای با ریسک کم/متوسط را محول/واگذار کنید


Explanation:
////

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
20 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Mir Arabshahi

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delegate low-to-moderate risk tasks.
مدیریت کارهای ریسکی از حد پایین تا متوسطشان


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search